April Cheryse – Bio, Facts, Fashionably & Bubbly Scandal
april cheryse

July 24, 2017 - 12:20 am

Being on the right place at the right time is what describes a road to success. Well, you have come to the right place.

Most of you know this icon by the name April Cheryse. You must be a fan or a hater trying to dig up some truth on this icon. Being famous is not an easy job and so is the hustle for it. Well, now that I have taken some things off my chest then let’s skip all the formalities and let’s hit it.

Real name

April Cheryse is a model, Internet Star and her real name is also April Cheryse.

Birthday

On 4 April, 1990, A star was born in California, USA which makes her age, 27 years old. She is currently living in San Diego, California, USA where most of her businesses are taking place and also making her dreams come true.

She rose to fame after

When it comes to being a celebrity, it only takes one moment to define them for the rest of their lives or sometimes a couple of times if they are lucky enough. April rose to fame for working with many commercial contests, events and being a cover girl for many local and notable magazines. She is well known as cover girl.

She has more than 700 thousand Instagram followers supporting her all the way up to the top and more than 15 thousand twitter fans.

Most people start something big with an idea when they are alone till they have made it and find themselves with so much real company, wondering sometimes where they came from and starting to count on the day one friends.

What she did before fame

She used to be a model even way before she was this famous. But let me bury the hatchet, a lot of people think celebrities do get favors from the almighty unlike us but the truth is. They are as vulnerable as us. They endure pain and go through deep problems as us.

Hair color: Blonde

Eye color: Hazel

Height: 5 feet 7 inches

Weight: 49 – 50 Kg

 

Photo Courtesy: Instagram

 

It's only fair to share...Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Pin on Pinterest
Pinterest
Share on Google+
Google+